Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from October 18, 2006

RESULITS

RESULTS BACK MAN!
hmmm.. not really satisfied la!

regreted not really studying hard la
then slack during end yr that time )):
very bad la.

and my com cant go internet la!
stupid com +.=

i love ONG YU TING laas!
hehe ;D
she's a nice and smart gal(:

okiedokie show show results bah(:
dun laugh ah!
very badly done la.
english: 72/160{paper fail =.=". over pass ;D}
maths: 57/100 {always not good}
chinese: 63/80
science: 64.5{badly done}
geography:77/100{freakin shock! nva did so well before}
Literature:57/100{haha. nva expect to pass}
Home Econs:66/100{badly done}

u seeeee u seeee!
badly done.
hehe ;D
but still top the class
cos got count mid year in too((:

i didnt expect too
cos that time teacher say yuenyern first
but then teacher count wrongly.
he called and tell me he count wrongly((:
hhehee. TOP again!
meixin second!
OPERA MEMBERS ALWAYS DOES THINGS WELL.
LOL.

we rawks!
haha. this include all the other opera members!
especially my ping en jie((:
she rawks!
hahaa. meixin and i & pingen jie strive to do well n…