Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from July, 2012

BANGS, YAY or NYAH?

Okay, im back here blogging!
Think everyone who knows me knew i had bangs for quite some time already.
but still, BANGS ON ME, YAY or NYAH? :/


CHITTY CHITTY NO BANGS NO BANGS

 CHITTY CHITTY BANGS BANGS
whheeee~
next week is gonna be hella hectic week for me
but im gonna believe i can do it!
FIGHTING!
goodnight!^^

HANBOOKS!

Hello blog,  Sorry to have left you untouch for so long.  bet you missed me right. hehe. okay, i've officially gone mad.
Anyway, check out those pictures below!! YES, WE ARE IN HANBOOKS!!!!  HOW CUTE, I KNOW RIGHT. ^^v Meet my new dance mates, Ally and Hazel! & special thanks to Ally for the pictures! woot! :D  Taken this at KTO, yes that's right, what is KTO, --> Korea Tourism Organisation! I'm learning kpop dance classes there too by a korean dance teacher :D loving the environment there because the teacher is lovely and the dancemates are nice :D 





AWWWW, too cute for words! anyway, if you guys wanna have those beautiful hanbooks too, can visit KTO! they are nice to let you borrow for free! and they teach you how to wear them. hehheheheeh.

OKAY, so my first class in KTO was Taetiseo's Twinkle
this is the video taken by Ally's camera!
Hope my dance mates dont kill me cause i put this up :p
& PLEASE DONT LAUGH. I HAD A DAMN OBVIOUS MISTAKE T.T kept laug…