Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from November, 2008
BYE BYE DEARIES!!
i'm flying in like 6 more hours.!!
two more hours to reach airport.

going to fetch kahwai first then go airport together!
heheee!
wearing all the winter clothes make me look like santa claus -.-
LOL!!

okok, i'm very excited now!!
HEHE!
post one Charvin pic first!
love themm!!
hehe! i'll reply tags when i'm back on 21! :D
TATA PEOPLE!!

tadda!!
Hello dearies!! :D
i'm so dead bored now.
i wanna watch Easterly badly!!
mum says wait for the full set to be out in malaysia then go there buy.
and worst of all, 3 of DVD players cannot work!
oh, this is shit.
ohwell, i just chop off my fringe.
looks like super bangs shit.
LOL! whatever la.
faster grow, fringe~ LOL!

I was watching drive of life on TV, and suddenly i miss charray so much
the show is ending soon.
and see how sau-fung care for zhen-bong.
HEHE! so sweet!! dodles!




TAGS REPLIED :
♥ Hugo : hahas! it's alright. hahaaa! ooo. work hard for exams yea? (: good luck and all the best!! HAHA! i've been great.! how about you?

♥ Litingg gajei : i've replied you in your blog :D heheeee

♥ Mengkit : haha. oie, singing the school song is cute! LOL! being loyal to the school! HAHAA! ahya, you see me you can pass it to me already ma! LOL!!!

♥ Rachel : HAHAAAA! i got it for HK100, around S$20, around RM40, the newest version with his auto !! :D thanks to FF [: heheee! alamak is a good word!…
Hihi dearies!!
i have the urge to post this picture!
hahas! from the tvb sales presentation 2009.
don't hate me Kevin-Niki fans!
LOL! i just put it out for fun! HAHAA!



SEE SEE SEEEE!
LOL! what are they doing?
super duper sweetiee! HAHAA! :D
okay, my annoying sister wants the com back! LOL!
bye!!
i'll reply tags again! (:
LOVEE!
Hello dearies!!
i'm so so so extremely happy!!
There's this contest organize by Scorpio East where we have to vote for our most favourite "Hongkong I-stars female/male" and "dramas"
and that time one lucky winner who voted will get to have a chance to fly to Hongkong on the 19 of nov to attend the TVB anniversary dinner and then having a chance to meet their I-stars! :D
although i'm not the lucky winner and i don't wish to be because i'm flying to korea, LOL! or NOT I'LL BE SUPER confused to choose between 2! LOL!

AND CHARRAY CAME IN FIRST FOR "Hongkong I-stars female/male"
OMG!! I'm super happy!!
yippe yippe yea yea~ HAHAA!
i voted lke crazy for them okay! LOL!
and for forensic heroes 2 as well! LOL!
but for best drama is moonlight resonance.
but FH2 came in second! so not bad la!
HEHEEEE!











Brief Description from i-weekly.
this is translated by me & please credit me if it is reposted elsewhere.
thank you! (:

No.1 Raymond Lam
Percentage of v…
Hello Dearies! :]
i went for F&N ERP this morning.
lots and lots of things to do for F&N.
ARGH.
But ms mia is a good teacher ;D

Yesterday catch High School Musical 3!
OMG! i LOVE IT SO MUCH CAN!
i love Vanssa & Zac's DUET!
Can i have this dance!
i LOVE LOVE LOVE HSM3! ♥

TODAY LET ME INTRODUCE YOU ELLA's STAGES song! :D
today introducing my FAVOURITE ! :D
all also my fav la, but this is the best! :D
I LOVE IT SUPER LOTS! ♥
官恩娜 - 千帆

TVB MV :


ELLA's ALBUM MV :




LYRICS :
在這小港灣 望盲了兩眼
時辰已太晚 熱海早變冷
為何我卻要 冒風抵雨到二更
不甘去共常人往還
是我想揀的 又嫌我很懶
誰人愛我偏偏看他不上眼
仍然迷信愛 但中獎太難
轉眼 過千帆

*幾多隻船來了 幾多隻船離開
始終撇下我未能被接載
很想說感覺悲哀 卻沒悲哀
自願留下看海
幾多愛情來了 幾多愛情離開
幾多過渡客有些精彩 但我等最愛
等得已這樣耐 不想輕率揀一個人來愛
若最終一班 渡輪已錯過
人人搭上了 岸邊只有我
神明賜予我 或者只有那樣多
選不中是從前太傻
但我很喜歡 未曾化的我
仍然信有苦海救兵拯救我
帆船遲到了 未算很折磨
非見你不可

REPEAT*

一生送船離開 始終撇下我未能被接載
很想說感覺悲哀 卻沒悲哀
自願留下看海
幾多愛情來了 幾多愛情離開
幾多過渡客有些精彩 但我的最愛
終於會變實在 不想輕率找一個人愛

I LOVE THIS SONG ALOT!
the song super meaningful as well :D
ELLA CAN SING WELL IN LIVE~
NOT MANY SINGERS CAN DO THAT.

ONE OF ELLA's LIVE :


this is the Live video that has the most least…
CONGRATS TO HUGS-EVERYWHERE.BLOGSPOT.COM REACHED 10,000 VISITORS!
(the counter had a limit of 10,000 and it will automatic refreshed it.)
really thanks for all visitors keep supporting and visiting my blog!
i hope you all don't stop visiting! heheee (:
LOVEE!

Hi dearies.! (updated with replied tags! 1st nov 08)
actually i was so happy went come to blogging!
but something very terrible happen!
i went to rotate the pictures that i wanna upload from my phone
and in the end it cut off 1 BIG PART OF IT!
OMG!
i was fucking angry la!
& the worst is i dont have the soft copy!
i took the USB out from the com and test my phone see whether it will be shown as half cut off picture AND IS SHOW!
OHMYGOD!
DAMN IT LA~
make me damn angry lor~
ARGH!
i hope the picture can be recovered! ):
now i shall post up some photos for you all to enjoy!

THIS IS FUNG's YOUR LOVE ALBUM FROM FUNGFOREVER!
thanks To FUNGFOREVER!
THERE'S EVEN FUNG'S AUTOGRAPH! OHMYGOD!
this is one happy thing la!






Here are some random pictur…