Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from October 12, 2008
Hihi dearies !
i've been out with cuzzie to vivo just now.
bought a few clothings from pull and bear. LOL! (:
the red was nice, the purple also not bad [:
heheee!
my body has 2 colours now):
i dont wish to go under the sun already.
sunburnt hurts alot ):

and kate Tsui online at KTO just now [:
vee informed me of it.
teehee (:
well, kate is getting prettier.
vee must be super duper happy is she sees this. LOL




i'm just right right below her and vee asked me to print screen.
LOL! but i'm quite proud la.
LOL! (:
i think kate reads my message ! HAHA!
like what vee says.

and Shirley yeung is currently in singapore!
i got the schedule from Szeki world
but couldnt get the exact venue and all leh.
sad sad):
she's doing a promotional filming.
i wanna see her real person!
cos she's a really nice person from what i knew[:
hopefully we can bump into each other! HAHA!

tomorrow will be results-releasing dates.
another worrying day ):
i so so worry for eng paper, physics.
i scare that my history score will no…
Hello Dearies!
i'm back! :)
i know you all miss me yea?
HAHAHA! i know i know. (: LOL!

i just reached home.
celebrating my second aunt's birthday (:
HAPPY BIRTHDAY WINNIE GUGU! :)
we had steamboat and sing k! :) HEHE!

ohyea, went sentosa with sweetiees!
& i'm so sunburnt can! LOL!
damn pain! THIS IS WAD WILL HAPPEN IF YOU DONT APPLY SUNBLOCK BEFORE. LOL!
but we had fun! :D
VOLLEYBALL! :)
but i cant go down sea water.
ALLERGY TO IT. LOL!
i become sooooo tanned ): LOL!

TAGS REPLIED BEFORE MY BLOG CLOSE:
♥ Anne : Hi ;D hahhas! ooo i see i see (L

♥ Jessica LOVE : HELLO LOVE! :D heheee! i miss you! :) we'ss meet up REAL SOON OKAY!~ :) LOVEEE!

♥ Jason Yuen : HAHA! i love TVbuddy as well as mickey mousey (: HAHA! i sooo long didnt go there already. i'll accept it when i access there (:

♥ Hugo : HAHA! (: i've been busy with exams but now it's over (: how about you?

♥ Mengkit : HAHA! you are suppose to! LOL! i got pretty good results for my oral leh! YOU GONNA BUT SWEETS FOR ME! LO…