Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from July, 2007
oh hellos.
i blog just to say this!:D

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MEIQI! :D
MEIQI'S A GREAT SENIOR.(:

science test back and i done super badly):
i just got 19/30
u knoe wad? i actually went to read wrongly the questions la.!
ahh.stupid jjoycce!

where esle,
maths i got 20/25
hahas.not bad.my maths going up up.
science going down down.
must buck up on science le.

byes:)
hello.

went school as usual.
blocked nose,cough and everything.
make me so reckless when teachers are teaching.
:x

no 2.4 km run!
hahahs.cos of the lightning risk.
woot.
play captain captain ball.
that's our class fav! :D

a little misunderstanding happenend!
but its solved!

best friends are loved
& blessed & fated to meet to become the bestest friend
we should not because of a little misunderstanding
and break the chain off.(:

bought rabbit sweet for mr channn.
lols.

mummie finally bought me memory card!
1GB! woot.finally.
i loveeeeee mummy!(:

tania.my love love love:D
HELLO.

hahas.
went to BHSS carnival todayy.
it was alrigghhht la.
i'm a receptionist. :D
lol.giving goodie bags and soo onn.

then went for band performance.
tequila,stand by me,lion sleeps tonite!
our band simply rawk la. lols.
minster was happy wid my BHSB.(:
lols.

after performance,went back to the reception corner and ask ling to take foto .
for me,ms koh & yunqi.
but ling dono how to use my phone!
in d end, no photo was taken la. ahhh -.-
continue doing receptionist job.
whee~

lol.mr chan was greedy!
lol.he wants goodies!
but he is a teacher, too bad cant get it.!
hahas.

proud that minster signed our KITE
that was designed by MEMEME, meiixin, yuzhen & wilson larr.

yesyes,we were soooo proud of it k.
minster signed on our beautiful kite!
woohooohooo.

and ms hgoh call yunqiiqii & me to walk around
to play games since we have nothing to do.
yeps.walking around faster complete those games!
finally and that stupid idea of taymuanting was great.
for once,i agree wid her.haha!
she and kimhong go play 2…
HELLO:D

& TAYMUANTING BULLY ME!

hahas.
today was super funny and abit little saddie la.
hahas.lessons were boring.
history nothing to do.

art this time no intrset in art.
lol.i wanna do the kite for the minister!
hahs.

after recess, maths
maths test was quite easy but i have lots lots of careless mistake!
lol.
english all along was doing the kite.
hahas.

then chinese ERP.
thats my favourite.
lol.
muanting keep taking my pencil box.
and then pour all the things out.
i took her bag then pour out everything!
hahahs.
then justin & nickie went to look for band members
and i have to put my bag to ah yuke to ask her to protect if not
that stupid ah muan will take it.
lol.
then when i'm back,
my pencil case missing
it was with ah muan
i go complain to teacher!
hahas.
me:lao shi, ni kan muanting na wo de qian bi he!
muanting: (non-stop laughing), no choice but to give me back.
mdm teng: ahyo,bu yao zhe yang leh,liang ge ting yi zhi cao.
both: LOL!

lol.hahas.
AND STUPID AH MUAN STOP BULLYING.
RICH SO WAD, LAPTOP SO …

:D

HELLO:D

http://www.ooh-my-princess.blogspot.com/
visit this blog and buy the shirt over there.
its super beautiful.
all are from taiwan.(:
i bought shirts from there too.
its my cousin blog.
buy from me and get super big discount.lol.
heheh.so wad are u waiting for?
do visit now! :D


HELLO.
didnt went schoool today.
having diarrhoea.!

stupid mutton-.-
oh yes.i'm allergic to muttons.
haiz.clss having history test today.
dono how it went.
hope they can do it.

i'm soooooo bored.
going to learn history laterr.
ahhhh.

ohh!i think of something to post.!:D

saturday,july the 14
went badminton as usual.
my racket was so heavy that i couldnt smack.-.-
borrowed edwin's.
his one is super super light la.

then went edwin's hse.
played maple-.-
lol.plan to watch harry potter since muanting wanted to watch it.
but she keep saying she can only watch at shaw plaza.
we didnt wanna watch there as there is no shopping centres.
so in the end,she do wanna watch.
then we scold her.
lol.wanted her to cry.
hahah.but she didnt cry…
i'm soooo tired.
anyway this sat the newspaper event is cancelled):
haix.
we will still be going for badminton rite people?
yea.lol.
darl&me wanna go swim swim after badmonton at edwin's hse.
lol.

fats fats fats all over.
haix.joyce ng!grow tallerr stop growing fatter! >.<
i'll skip everyday.
lol.wanna reach 163!
but i'm only 156 now.tsk.

lessons were boring.
pe was boring too.
keep running 2.4km
and i broke my own record~
whee~lol.
last year napfa 2.4km=13.45
recently 2.4km=12.30

woot.lol.
& i am going to break my record on the napfa day!
lol.i will do it.
tmr chinese test.
and its easy.
heck care about it. xD

i'm tired.
nites!:D

:D

HELLO.!
hehe.i'm lazy to blog this time.
i'm SUPER hyper and happy now!
its raining in the night.!
just came back from ahyi's hse.
went to dl maple for her daughter.
yay.we maple addicts. :/

went to install majong for my ahyi in her computer.
yes.majong is fun.
mapling just now.
level 34.lol.at orbis doing quest.(:
okok.its lame. -.-
my yuanlong ah di lvl 70 plus bah.
make me walk the wrong way in orbis.
tsk.

guess wads my lilltle sis doing now?
she's wrapping my leg like wad those jean yip people does la!
lol.! she's funny.
she say i'm fat):
guess like joyce ng have to go on diet!(:
i'm going diet wid ahyuke and edwin.
i'm their food controller.
lol.as well as i will be controlling my food.
(:

my little sis keep asking me about her hw.
i really dun knoe how to do as my BASICS are seriously poor.
ha.she have to do hw everyday cos now stamford got one FIRECE teacher to make her study.
the teacher is great.
make students study.
thats good.

alrighht.i have to do the sec4
probability wor…

:D

HELLO.
went to check on aries and my own personality!:D
hahahah.i'll post up for the rest of the aries-ian too!

ARIES:
Section 1: The Inner You: Your Real Motivation You are a person who thrives on challenge, and you often feel that you must battle your way through life, depending upon no one and nothing but your own strength, intelligence, and courage. You believe in being totally honest, true to oneself and one's own vision and convictions, even if that means standing alone. Honesty, integrity, personal honor, and authenticity are your gods, and you have no sympathy for weakness of character in others.

Section 2: Mental Interests and Abilities You are more of a poet than a rational scientist, for your mind does not function in a strictly logical, linear fashion. The language of music, art, or poetry is natural to you, and you are also able to think in highly abstract and symbolic terms. Translating your thoughts and impressions into concrete, everyday language may be diffic…

:D

HELLO.
NOTHING TO DO SO BlOG!
lol.
i have super loads of hw not done.
p2p,chinese xiaoshu...and wadeva.

no printer ink.
cant print leadership form.=.="
wah pian.so unlucky la.tsk.

SWITCHED! A FANTISTIC SHOW.
saw this at jingwen's blog.:lol.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dXHxhdYfXRw
go click and see.
hahah. A SONG SANG BY SHIXINHUI(:

go check out this canto song call haohaolianai
its so nice laa that song:D
its my love.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rbkOVt4g7AM

nice nice nice.:D
nites.enjoy!