Skip to main content

HANBOOKS!

Hello blog, 
Sorry to have left you untouch for so long. 
bet you missed me right. hehe.
okay, i've officially gone mad.

Anyway, check out those pictures below!!
YES, WE ARE IN HANBOOKS!!!! 
HOW CUTE, I KNOW RIGHT. ^^v
Meet my new dance mates, Ally and Hazel! & special thanks to Ally for the pictures! woot! :D 
Taken this at KTO, yes that's right, what is KTO, --> Korea Tourism Organisation!
I'm learning kpop dance classes there too by a korean dance teacher :D
loving the environment there because the teacher is lovely and the dancemates are nice :D 






AWWWW, too cute for words! anyway, if you guys wanna have those beautiful hanbooks too, can visit KTO! they are nice to let you borrow for free! and they teach you how to wear them. hehheheheeh.

OKAY, so my first class in KTO was Taetiseo's Twinkle
this is the video taken by Ally's camera!
Hope my dance mates dont kill me cause i put this up :p
& PLEASE DONT LAUGH. I HAD A DAMN OBVIOUS MISTAKE T.T kept laughing and not continuing. *smacks head*


 Okay, stop laughing i said stop laughing huh! LOL
Will continue to improve la! Now im taking my second class -
Wondergirl's LIKE THIS. OMG, tiring like mad.
Well, good for people like me who wants to lose weight. LOL


 Have you seen Wondergirl's Like this?
Here this is how the weight loss dance is about. kekekekeke



 TIRING. BUT ITS DAMN FUN :D
okay, running away!
hope my dance mates dont kill me!
Goodnight!

Comments

Ally said…
Hahahaha hi joyce!!!! *kills you* LOL
Ally said…
Hahahaha hi joyce!!!! *kills you* LOL

Popular posts from this blog

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

Jwanting x Ezbuy: Unboxing W.Lab Pink Beauty Spring Box

Hi Guys!  This is an interesting post because I am unboxing the
W.Lab's Pink Beauty Spring Box!  I can't take my eyes off the gorgeous pink box with more pinkie makeup stuff right inside!  Thank You EzBuy for sending them over!  I'm in love with this series! 
Let's get started!
Firstly, let's get the gorgeous box out here!  Even the spring box also so chio! (My favourite colour!)  Unboxing it gives me 4 items from W.lab:  1) W-AIRFIT Cushion 2) W-AIRFIT Powder Pact 3) Whiteholic; quick whitening cream  4) Real Fit Brush liner (black) 
So, we have 4 gorgeous items here!
First up:  W-AIRFIT CUSHION


 This is W.Lab's Airfit cushion which serves to provide the perfect cover this Spring! 
Since spring is arriving (& yes, we all know that Koreans are the experts in coming up with makeup bases that are catered to different seasons), this cushion from W.lab is not excluded as well!  Spring is a season whereby the Koreans would probably feel kinda "dust full,"…