Skip to main content

changed blogskin(:

oh hihi!
back here blogging yah.
i've changed my blogskin.tadda!
haha. love through theskies.
very nice topic yah.

i loveeee the show {truimph in the skies}
very very very nice((:
belive in fate;
haha.
that show real nice
i loveeee flora chan!{isebelle;le yi shan}as called in that show
its showing now.channel U,10pm.
nice nice nice.

i've bought the vcd of that show at poh kim
ot cost me 8O bucks!
omg,its espensive but the story is nice.
i keep repeating the vcd.
the ending song of {truimph in the skies} is nice rite.?
yupyup.it is sang by flora chan!
haha.she's not only an actress
she's also a very good singer.

i wanna be an air-stewerdess!
yah.?
haha.i wanna travel for the first 5 years first
then be a...
maybe i will continue air-stewerdess carreer bah!
haha.funny yah.

i finding the ending song of that show on internet
i found it at yahoo
but then i not sure how to USB to my phone.
so sad lar.
nvm.i've called for help.
LOL.my niang to help lar.
niang.i loveee you!
whee~whee~

ending here.
loves

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Jwanting x Ezbuy: Unboxing W.Lab Pink Beauty Spring Box

Hi Guys!  This is an interesting post because I am unboxing the
W.Lab's Pink Beauty Spring Box!  I can't take my eyes off the gorgeous pink box with more pinkie makeup stuff right inside!  Thank You EzBuy for sending them over!  I'm in love with this series! 
Let's get started!
Firstly, let's get the gorgeous box out here!  Even the spring box also so chio! (My favourite colour!)  Unboxing it gives me 4 items from W.lab:  1) W-AIRFIT Cushion 2) W-AIRFIT Powder Pact 3) Whiteholic; quick whitening cream  4) Real Fit Brush liner (black) 
So, we have 4 gorgeous items here!
First up:  W-AIRFIT CUSHION


 This is W.Lab's Airfit cushion which serves to provide the perfect cover this Spring! 
Since spring is arriving (& yes, we all know that Koreans are the experts in coming up with makeup bases that are catered to different seasons), this cushion from W.lab is not excluded as well!  Spring is a season whereby the Koreans would probably feel kinda "dust full,"…