Skip to main content
Hey yo dearies! =)
firstly, HAPPY LUNAR NEW YEAR TO ALL OF YOU!
i know i can't update blog often already la.
because my com just explode and smoke came out.
i guess it's over heated la. LOL.
all my 3 DVD player spoilt.
argh!
i cant do anything now but to study. zzz.

i'll be heading to my aunt's house for dinner later.
now rushing for my F&N coursework.
got my question like 2 weeks ago and i have to hand up my task analysis next thursday.
POA test on next wed.
chinese new year this year...zzz.
done my first maths quiz,
22/27! CLAPS! hahas!
excuse me, 3rd highest in class. HAHA!
done my phy/chem test too.
quite okay la, hopefully i pass physics. *crossed hands.

TAGS REPLIED!






♥ Rachel : LOL! i find it quite typical charmaine roles. hhahaa! yes, by APRIL 13, i'm gonna be 16! CHARMAINE FAN CLUB! (: HAHA~! thanks~ LOL! we all are going to be busy people. LOL! i've receive the CNY card! i'm sending you too! but i dono when you gonna receive it. LOL! thanks alot rachel! i love the thing inside (; HAHA! take care too yes!

♥ HUGO : same to you too!

♥ Bena : i've receive it ! thanks! I'll apply it everyday! HAHA!

♥ passer-by : HEY! happy new year too!

♥ Isabelle : HELLO SWEETIE! school's been busy! how about yours? hahas! thanks!

♥ Sam : HI! why not add me in? aw_jeanette2008@hotmail.com (:

♥ FRAN : HAHA! sorry la! my sister still watching. i finished that show in 2 days okay. HAHA! new year cannot count money, no good! HAHA! i love you and i know you love me too, so i CAPS your name! HAHA! i slap you ah! HAHA! you know my com explode right how to update sia? LOL! use your brain, miss retard! HAHA

♥ Hannah: SNOWMAN1! you should send your cannot stick snowman to linda as well! HAHA! she surely laugh till cannot stop la! HAHA! thanks la! i know you love me too! HAHAHA! because my snowman can stick but yours cant! LOL! i love you la! HAHA!

♥ Michelle : school has started for me.LOL! how about yours dear?

♥ Mich : LINDA is always so cute lor! HAHA! kate is sexy! (: see you again soon! =)

♥ hsiehhui: HAHA! have i relink you? can't remember? yes, chinese O's is on may the 28th. suffering~ LOL! SYS is around there too. ): i'm gonna die! LOL! your school band no good? your school is so special! there's harp! LOL

♥ Kuku mei : HAHA! i'm a bad girl wor, now cannot watch disc, must study! HAHAHA! i'll do the com if my com is repaired. HAHA

♥ Ky : HELLO! (: aw_jeanette2008@hotmail.com (:

♥ Lingling : LOL! you change teacher ah? ahyoo, the concepts not messy? POA super easy to get confused. i cant understand certain topics lo. ): LOL! how's maths test going? ((: hmmm, now must learn all the latin dance. the 5 types also must learn but currently is chacha and jive. (:

♥ w33t1n : hi sweetie! HAHA! IS IT? i didnt saw you.OMG. i must be looking so retarded up there! HAHA

♥ Jason Yuen : HAHA! hello lovely! i'm doing fine.! how about you?

PICTURES TIME : (the rest i email to you all! ) hehe! BYE!















Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

Jwanting x Ezbuy: Unboxing W.Lab Pink Beauty Spring Box

Hi Guys!  This is an interesting post because I am unboxing the
W.Lab's Pink Beauty Spring Box!  I can't take my eyes off the gorgeous pink box with more pinkie makeup stuff right inside!  Thank You EzBuy for sending them over!  I'm in love with this series! 
Let's get started!
Firstly, let's get the gorgeous box out here!  Even the spring box also so chio! (My favourite colour!)  Unboxing it gives me 4 items from W.lab:  1) W-AIRFIT Cushion 2) W-AIRFIT Powder Pact 3) Whiteholic; quick whitening cream  4) Real Fit Brush liner (black) 
So, we have 4 gorgeous items here!
First up:  W-AIRFIT CUSHION


 This is W.Lab's Airfit cushion which serves to provide the perfect cover this Spring! 
Since spring is arriving (& yes, we all know that Koreans are the experts in coming up with makeup bases that are catered to different seasons), this cushion from W.lab is not excluded as well!  Spring is a season whereby the Koreans would probably feel kinda "dust full,"…