Skip to main content
Hey yo readers! =)
this is to tell you that joyce is going to be a busy girl this year.
SYF, O levels come in one shot. wth. !
i have hectic band schedule which will be on Monday, wednesday and friday!
ERP starting very soon on every tuesday and thursday!

& i still remain in Band A class for chinese.
i seriously can't stand the teacher teaching leh.
i was grouped into Band C for english.
LOL, well can't blame me.
good for chinese but poor for english.
at least i didn't went to class D. LOL.

officially started studying in school today.
no fun, serious studying start straight.
it was EL for the first period, then split class and take note of what to bring.
then History, which was given source based questions for us to do.
apply apply skills :D hehe!
that's my fav subject.
it was then POA, our class and Mr koh's class merged,
the class is SO big and so noisy.
i just do my work. LOL.
then it was 2 Maths and 2 Chinese.
it was maths test straight! see how stressful O level students can be?
chinese do compo. i haven even finished. BOO.

& i wanna grow tall!
LOL! i'm learning dancing!
YEA~ despite hectic schedule, but dancing cannot be missed!
i love dancing!~
i have to go do revision already!

tata! and i love hannah! HAHA!
she sent me lovely pictures!
ahyooo! linda so CUTE!
i went to print and put my wallet!~ HEHE!

anyway, i haven thanks my bunch of star-chasing friends for accompanying the whole stars chasing tour!
jesslove, hannah, heather, lingling, mich, hsiehhui & more.
& of course not forgetting FRAN & Vee. (:
i got to say hi to O levels already!~

and my chinese is on May 28 this year
which is my ahsheh's birthday! :D
i will have the motivation to do well because that day is her birthday! (:

tata everyone!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

Jwanting x Ezbuy: Unboxing W.Lab Pink Beauty Spring Box

Hi Guys!  This is an interesting post because I am unboxing the
W.Lab's Pink Beauty Spring Box!  I can't take my eyes off the gorgeous pink box with more pinkie makeup stuff right inside!  Thank You EzBuy for sending them over!  I'm in love with this series! 
Let's get started!
Firstly, let's get the gorgeous box out here!  Even the spring box also so chio! (My favourite colour!)  Unboxing it gives me 4 items from W.lab:  1) W-AIRFIT Cushion 2) W-AIRFIT Powder Pact 3) Whiteholic; quick whitening cream  4) Real Fit Brush liner (black) 
So, we have 4 gorgeous items here!
First up:  W-AIRFIT CUSHION


 This is W.Lab's Airfit cushion which serves to provide the perfect cover this Spring! 
Since spring is arriving (& yes, we all know that Koreans are the experts in coming up with makeup bases that are catered to different seasons), this cushion from W.lab is not excluded as well!  Spring is a season whereby the Koreans would probably feel kinda "dust full,"…