Skip to main content
heya sweeties!
i know i have been neglectng my blog but you can't blame me cos i have a smoky com!
hahahas!
well, life has been great to me.
i have plenty of tests every week, and F&N O level coursework is coming to halfway.
i'm on my reseach and development.

i've been rather satisfied with my academic results.
(based on recent tests)
maths test 1 - A1 (HOORAYYYY!)
lol, well, it's just a simple doodle test. ! LOL.
chinese - there's up and downs la. so many test, not sure of comfirmation marks. :S
science(chem) test 1 - 28/35!
science(physics) test 1 - 17/30 (LOL, i dont always pass physics, but i pass this time! )
POA overall - 72!
F&N theory test 1 - 82! (:

seems like academic results has been great to me! HAHA
well, dancing has been great too.
i really enjoy dancing!
hahas! BUT salsa suits me better i think. :P
hahas! because salsa is a very sexy dance and the steps are really enjoying.
among chacha, salsa and jive, salsa is the best la.
but too bad Vee didnt join salsa class.BOO.
LOL!

TAGS REPLIED!
Hugo : hello hugo! long time no see! HAHHA

Fran : you shut up ah! LOL! explode you first ah. i wil improve my zi pai. you shall see! HAHA.

hsiehhui: hahas! i cant come online often la. so you'l see me once in a while only. HAHAHA! cant update often la. com spoilt -.- HAHA

Kuku mei : eh, you another one ah, shut up lah. HAHA

Michelle : hello dear! how's life?

Jessica : hahas! i never touch my smoky com for long already! LOL! yesyes, hope to see you pretty soon, jesslove!

cx839 : hi! welcome! oh is it? i just copied her name from youtube side. LOL, i will amend it soon, thanks for informing!

Joanne : hello! er, we did the card together as a fanclub, and hannah (the official in charge for linda in singapore) will send it to overseas friend, and the friend will pass it to linda(: yes. i;m a linda fan too :D

Yanyi : hahas! yesyes, linda is pretty!

Hannah : SNOWMAN! HAHAHA! my smoky com no use already la. never touch lo. LOL. you want me to explode as well ah? LOL

Huiyin : HAHA! do already la! LOL

lingling : yo linglingggg! HAHAHA! hmmm, maths must always practice. LOL. i was shock to get A1 for test one. LOL. POA ah, hmm, i failed depriciation (OPPS) hahas! but i got 22/25 for bad debts. LOL. yes! FNN -.- . so many things to do lor, research can die la. LOL. but at least we are better then the D&T students. HAHA.

J : LOL! sorry la, but i cant seem to open your blog. :(




ohyes, xiao k!
star chasing for xiao k is great!
OMG, i love xiao k! she's so nice! :D
and we have many group photos together!
enjoy them!
BYEBYE!





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

Jwanting x Ezbuy: Unboxing W.Lab Pink Beauty Spring Box

Hi Guys!  This is an interesting post because I am unboxing the
W.Lab's Pink Beauty Spring Box!  I can't take my eyes off the gorgeous pink box with more pinkie makeup stuff right inside!  Thank You EzBuy for sending them over!  I'm in love with this series! 
Let's get started!
Firstly, let's get the gorgeous box out here!  Even the spring box also so chio! (My favourite colour!)  Unboxing it gives me 4 items from W.lab:  1) W-AIRFIT Cushion 2) W-AIRFIT Powder Pact 3) Whiteholic; quick whitening cream  4) Real Fit Brush liner (black) 
So, we have 4 gorgeous items here!
First up:  W-AIRFIT CUSHION


 This is W.Lab's Airfit cushion which serves to provide the perfect cover this Spring! 
Since spring is arriving (& yes, we all know that Koreans are the experts in coming up with makeup bases that are catered to different seasons), this cushion from W.lab is not excluded as well!  Spring is a season whereby the Koreans would probably feel kinda "dust full,"…