Skip to main content

Study time w Gancino! (:

亲爱的读者, 我又来写 blog le! :D
hello people!
went out with gancino to study as usual,
our study time! :D
no distractions and so on (:

it was quite a nice day with that stupid maid! HAHA
keep doing maths and i was doing F&N all along:D
LOL! so difficult to understand,
well exams is starting on this thursday, wish me lucks people! (:

everything went smoothly today!
exceot the photo incident!
i went to wash mummie yuzhen's photos!
and that stupid auntie ask me come back in 15 mins time &
after that i went to steamboat with gancino.
and i forgot all about the photo. LOL.
whatever la, i going down with ahtoh tmr since our class got no oral (:
miemie, see la! (: i'm a good daughter k!
and i dono about your lollipop la! LOL!

let you all see what we eat! :D hehe!
gancino waste food sia!
she take so many then in the end cannot finish,
and know what she did?
cover all the food with plates!
LOL! damn retard!
and i asked her to take away! keep in the bag! LOL!
short post for now!
there's school tmr! (:

GOOD LUCK FOR ORAL SEC 4Es! :)
and Pure students- GOOD LUCK FOR SPAS k(:
especially miemie & ahjie ah! (:
do well! :D

These is our dinner!
enjoy the pictures and nights sweeties! :D






Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

THEFACESHOP x Christmas Collection 2017

Hi Guys! So, Christmas is coming! I'm so hyped up for Christmas! This year, I will be flying off to Taiwan on Christmas Eve and also will be spending my New Year over there! Bucket list checked! It has always been my goal to spend New Year's countdown overseas!  & I am achieving it this year! YAY. 
So, as I was saying, Christmas is a season of gifting and love! Well, a day where we can find excuses to buy gifts. Haha So, why not, send some love from THEFACESHOP to your loved ones? 
"This festive season, THEFACESHOP translate their love & well-wishes into splendid gifts of wellness and beauty with its Holiday Special Collection. It features a variety of body care, skincare & make-up sets to pamper your loved ones or treat yourself a little treat for getting through the year. "
One of my favourite Christmas gift to my loved ones would be these gorgeous lipsticks! (ok la, I'm bias to lipsticks! i love them! heh) It comes in gorgeous packaging of black an…