Skip to main content
Hello dearies!
i know i had been neglacting my blog for the past few days!
i'm so sorry about it.
because of continuous remedial lessons and all.
but i'm glad that my F&N practical is over!
yes! i manage to finish my 5 dishes in 2 hours!
how great! (:
hehe! and i'm making for children though.
I hope i score well for it. *keep finger cross.

now 2 major part of O levels is completed and that includes chinese and F&N practical,
i'm handing up my F&N coursework pretty soon and coursework B is coming up.
being a sec 4 really sucks.
life is terrible but well, thinking of the positive side, life after sec 4 would be the greatest!
so why not study hard not. hehe.
i seemed to be motivating myself.
how retard. LOL.
& i'm currently on my F&N evaluation.
and i have to amend all the mistakes and all before i submit up.
hopefully i score an A.
*cross fingers again.

dancing classes was great!
i always enjoy them.
yesterday my leg was effing pain.
standing on high heels for a couple of hours is not a kidding matter.
really effing painful. JIVE was FUN FUN FUN.
HAHA! but super tiring.
then we had tango, all thanks to alfred laoshi to teach me tango just before that day
then i remember the steps. LOL.
CHACHA was great too :D
and the freestyle was good too!
hehe! i think i'm not joining social waltz. not interested in it.
i miss my salsa. ):




and i finished watching [老婆大人2] not long ago.
it's a sequel to [老婆大人1].
i'm totally obsessed with this show. it's great!
jessica's acting really power! 一姐不愧是一姐!
her emotional scenes are great!
it's a pity she signed per-series, cant always ge to see her acting.
and "ah B!" OHMY. he's FREAKING CUTE!
how i wish my future son looks like him! HAHAHA
his voice damn cute! effin HIGH~ but super cute!
so you all should go rent the disc and watch it huh! (:

V showed me kate's new seriesi!
and it's not bad thou.
i'll asked my mum to go rent it. seems nice(:

TAGS REPLIED:
♥ YANCHING: HAAH! you're welcome my dear! and thanks!
RELINK!
♥ KUKU MEI: LOL! you didnt come for POA second rememdial right? tsk, bad girl!

♥ Carmen: HEY THERE! HAHA! yeps, of course i still remember you! hahas! thanks!

♥ roslynda: HELLO(: thanks!

♥ Michelle: HELLO! i'm fine, just busy with O levels and work. how about you?

♥ lingling: Mid year was a disaster for you? never mind, there's always a final prelim before the real O level reached yea? work hard yes! let's work hard together! (:

♥ Muanting: HAH! ohyea hor! i'll return in to you once i remember k! LOL! HAHA! that's true! miemie is the laziest one. and i know you are proud to have JOYCE NG! :D hehehe!

♥ SNOWMAN KEE: HAAHAHA! i will de! (:

♥ JOEY: LOL, sure (:

♥ Grace : RE-LINK !

♥ Hsiehhui: HAAH! i'll relink! (: yeps, see you soon woman! misses! (: and thanks!

♥ litingg: HAHA! thanks gajei :D

♥ Felicia: hello dear (: hahas! RELINK!

♥ Aishah : HEY! long time no see! HAHAA! thanks!

♥ Isabelle.s : LOL! no la! you are also smart de ma(: be confident and jiayou k! LOVE YOU! (:

♥ Edwin: HAHAHAH! getting soon getting soon.

♥ pongpong: HELLO PONGGGG. LOL! gave you back already! (:

♥ - : er, you are? yeps, i've finished watching 10 brothers thou.

♥ Hugo: REALLY?! CONGRATULATIONS!


BYE PEOPLE!
i've got to do my F&N!~

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

THEFACESHOP x Christmas Collection 2017

Hi Guys! So, Christmas is coming! I'm so hyped up for Christmas! This year, I will be flying off to Taiwan on Christmas Eve and also will be spending my New Year over there! Bucket list checked! It has always been my goal to spend New Year's countdown overseas!  & I am achieving it this year! YAY. 
So, as I was saying, Christmas is a season of gifting and love! Well, a day where we can find excuses to buy gifts. Haha So, why not, send some love from THEFACESHOP to your loved ones? 
"This festive season, THEFACESHOP translate their love & well-wishes into splendid gifts of wellness and beauty with its Holiday Special Collection. It features a variety of body care, skincare & make-up sets to pamper your loved ones or treat yourself a little treat for getting through the year. "
One of my favourite Christmas gift to my loved ones would be these gorgeous lipsticks! (ok la, I'm bias to lipsticks! i love them! heh) It comes in gorgeous packaging of black an…