Skip to main content
Hi dearies~~
i know it has been ages since i last touch my blog.
i wanna update pictures from my phone,
but i guessed the computer is suffering from millions insanity,
it just cant read my USB from phone.
rawr, joyce really dont know what to do .
so bad news, no pictures for now.

yesterday,dawn and i went out (:
wanted to go get a hair cut in the morning, but it was closed ): BOO.
so we went to school to get my testimonial.
hahahaaa, alot of good words. *shy shy*
hahahaha.

then we headed down to vivo.
we went to sentosa.
went to look around the resorts world and all.
its really not bad la.
but alot shops are not offically opened yet.
so didnt shop alot.
just bought some things from the hershey's stall, USS gift shop, sentosa gift shop.
we then went to imbiah station.
been ages since i stepped there.
i forgot that we can actually go into the merlion. LOL.
and dono what's in there.

after walking about 5 plus.
we parted and reached kembagan CC for dance around 6+.
chiwfoong came to try out her competition costume. hehe.
we both have the same costume,just different colours. LOL.
the stars are all so poky.
pratice with nikie our chacha.
try to choroegraph out the chacha steps asap before competition reached.
OMG. its like less than a month till out latin competition.
this is crazy.

730 was samba (:
it was great! make me lose all my fats!
quick quick, fats fats go away,
please dont come another day~~ ANYMORE.

following by viennese waltz (is this how they spell it? i guessed there's something wrong with my spelling).
my favourite ballroom dance! (:
i ♥ V.waltz! (:
hahahhhaa! simply great + super fun :D

last but not least will be the international waltz.
it was tiring.
LOL.
i cant do really good body and foot works for waltz. ):

after that went home with nikie (:
thanks for sending me home and the koi! HAHA :D

wow, i think i've been taught 1) Latin- chacha, Rumba, Samba, Paso Doble (little), Jive!
2)Ballroom-Waltz, V.waltz, slow foxtrot, quickstep(super little),tango.
3)Social- Rock&roll, Salsa, Bachata, Meringue, rhythum foxtrot & etc.

i cant believe i've already learnt so many dances!
and its really a great thing to dance ! (:
espeically if you have a super duper nice teacher (like mine!) and super fun dance mates! :D

okay, its getting late
i've got to go for work tmr morning!
tata! dont miss me ok!
HAHAHA.
happy good friday! (:

tmr going out with Pmama:D and dawnnnn :D
♥♥♥!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Korea Wooshin Labottach V-up Patch & Revital Eye patch

Hi Guys!

I've received some love from Korea Wooshin Labottach few weeks ago and am excited to share 2 products which i've picked up!

A little introduction about WooShin Labottach: 

Originated from Korea, WooShin Labottach was established in 1992 and places its focus on strong research and development in pharmaceutical and cosmetics products. Being in the field for 20 years, WooShin Labottach have successfully proven a whole new level of skincare products.

WooShin Labottach has its products exported to 40 over countries (mainly in Europe) and now they have launched their products here in Singapore!

The core product include Derma Cosmo-Patch:

A mask-like product which could be applied onto various facial and body partsMade of highly innovated hydrogel type materials (one of their R&D focus point)Last for up to 8 hours long with moisturizing effectA dual role - Provide proper skincare and skin cure.  However, not only the above benefits apply to the core product, but also to mo…