Skip to main content



hihi dearest beloved loveliest readers!
i hope you didnt forget this girl who is always lazy to blog.
yayayaya, i know i haven't update for a few years.
opps, not a few years, just a few months.
it's been a rather busy month or perhaps, i'll say its the busiest month ever in Poly Life.
shocrtcut- tests, exams, projects.
the projects were really "out-of-hand"
the datelines were so near to each other that i almost "broke down" from it.
However, im glad and lucky to have a bunch of wonderful groupmates~
and i wanna thank god for giving me such awesome people.

okay, what's happening?
Monday was my last presentation of all projects.
they day which all of us were waiting for!
after that because the presentation ended early,
so friends suggested to go for pizzahut.
im waiting for my beloved ahjumah to arrive, so i just followed them in first :)
to my surprise or rather to all of my friend's surprise, the service there was AWESOME.
ohmytian, i dono whether to describe as TOO GOOD TILL NOT USED TO it.
when we first came into the restuarant, the attitude was awesome, they even make ballons for us! plus walao, SING SONG! awesome service pizzahut @ Tampines!

On the same day, pizzahut is kinda like introducing their new pizza which is yet to launch to the market.
they need people to try out first.
so my friends wanted to do it.
well, excluding keiko unnie and me.
but because we are seated together, so yea, we were in it.
the new pizza was alright, can say it'll really be sellable if there are many cheese lovers in singapore.
For me, i find it too cheesy because there were 7 types of different cheese on the new pizza.
but for cheese lovers, you might want them!so look out for their launch :)

after that met ajumah for "Despicable me"
OMG. agnes is super cute! HAHAH.
adorableeee :) just like me!
LOL.! whatever la.



THE CUTE AND ADORABLE KID LEADER- KIM TAEYEON :D
HAHA, LOOK AT HER EXPRESSION! super cute!


AND OF COURSE NOT FORGETTING, the ice queen.

REMEMBER TO CATCH UNRIDDLE on August 4th.
the show that everyone is waiting for.

goodnight!
bye! econs tutorial and accouting lecture tmr!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

Jwanting x Ezbuy: Unboxing W.Lab Pink Beauty Spring Box

Hi Guys!  This is an interesting post because I am unboxing the
W.Lab's Pink Beauty Spring Box!  I can't take my eyes off the gorgeous pink box with more pinkie makeup stuff right inside!  Thank You EzBuy for sending them over!  I'm in love with this series! 
Let's get started!
Firstly, let's get the gorgeous box out here!  Even the spring box also so chio! (My favourite colour!)  Unboxing it gives me 4 items from W.lab:  1) W-AIRFIT Cushion 2) W-AIRFIT Powder Pact 3) Whiteholic; quick whitening cream  4) Real Fit Brush liner (black) 
So, we have 4 gorgeous items here!
First up:  W-AIRFIT CUSHION


 This is W.Lab's Airfit cushion which serves to provide the perfect cover this Spring! 
Since spring is arriving (& yes, we all know that Koreans are the experts in coming up with makeup bases that are catered to different seasons), this cushion from W.lab is not excluded as well!  Spring is a season whereby the Koreans would probably feel kinda "dust full,"…