Skip to main content




HIHI!
yes yes, long time no see.
i dont know what to blog either ;D
haha, blog's dead. should i change to tumblr?
so i can just post pictures up and type nothing!

keke, ohya, i haven congratulate her.
her her her her her, the only her :)
CONGRATULATIONS MY DEAREST IDOL, RUI EN!<3
finally, someone deserving you know :)
1)Favourite Female Character - Yang Xiao Dong
2)Best Actress 2011 <3
3)Top 1o most popular female!
4) OMY e-awards - most popular local artist (not sure of the exact title)

thank god for everything :)
thanks to her hard work, thanks to ken lim, thanks to RBKD, thanks to people who voted for her as she really preform well, thank you everyone who likes her, thank you thank you!! =)
(WHY DO I SOUND LIKE IM THE ONE RECEIVING THE AWARDS?) kekeke.

But yes, i am really happy for her :)
its all worth it, like totally.
my time and efforts and opportunities to vote for her is really worth it :))
but there are certain consequences like my mum will be scolding me REAL HARD, and i meant REAL HARD HUH, cause the phone bill might arrive anytime. YES, I VOTED DAMN HIONG FOR HER FOR TOP10. lol. but for her, its worth it la. :|
not forgetting online voting :) i went to pester my relatives for ICs. HAHA, and got scolded cause i said i wanted to use it for something, but didnt tell them for her, they scare i machiam go use their IC borrow loan sharks sia. LOL.
thank you relativess <3 now you can ask me why i need your ICs for ! :p

BEST ACTRESS: we are not the ones who determine this. the judges made their wise choice. it was a tough fight between you know who and her. honestly speaking, im not very confident of her taking it down too because there might be politics behind the company you see. (you know ahem what i mean la) but finally, first time they reward the deserving ones :) REALLY, when i heard her name, actually i cant hear her name, i was screaming ALL THE WAY with RBKD and i didnt know what was happening on stage, till i saw her picture then i was like "OMG, did she won?!! DID SHE" and yes she did!! :D HAHA, i CRIED on the spot and coincidentally, i had eye liner on that day, not waterproof, so you know how cui i look after i cried and BINGO, xinmsn's camera was directly in front of my face. OMG. :| but thank god again, it wasnt made to public. kekekeke :D

ITS RUIEN's generation yooooooo! :p
HAHAHA, self-proclaim huh.

anyway, what have i been doing these past few days?
school had started for me, and this is the first time ever i felt so SLACK.
perhaps because year 1 was pretty packed! LOL.
and i cant get used to this SLACKING timetable!! :o
i always thought ive lots of things to do and in fact yes i have lots of things to do.
pacesetters.BIG.academic.dance etc.

ive made so many new friendsss!
and im a happy girl :)
heheh! oh i'll be staying in school's hostel real soon with annabelchow!! :D
we cant wait!! YAY! ((:

okay! ive nothing to say alr.
for now, at least.
heee!

GOODNIGHTY!



OH BTW, IM RUNNING FOR TEENAGE FACE OF THE YEAR 2011!! (:
"JOYCE NG" (:
AND YOU CAN VOTE ONCE A DAY!! (:
THANK YOU SO MUCH!!
REGISTER TO BE A MEMBER FIRST!
kamsahamida!! ^^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

Korea Wooshin Labottach V-up Patch & Revital Eye patch

Hi Guys!

I've received some love from Korea Wooshin Labottach few weeks ago and am excited to share 2 products which i've picked up!

A little introduction about WooShin Labottach: 

Originated from Korea, WooShin Labottach was established in 1992 and places its focus on strong research and development in pharmaceutical and cosmetics products. Being in the field for 20 years, WooShin Labottach have successfully proven a whole new level of skincare products.

WooShin Labottach has its products exported to 40 over countries (mainly in Europe) and now they have launched their products here in Singapore!

The core product include Derma Cosmo-Patch:

A mask-like product which could be applied onto various facial and body partsMade of highly innovated hydrogel type materials (one of their R&D focus point)Last for up to 8 hours long with moisturizing effectA dual role - Provide proper skincare and skin cure.  However, not only the above benefits apply to the core product, but also to mo…