Skip to main content

monster fever strikes me! D:

Hello dearest readers!
i'm crurently sick with fever monster striking me.
it's truely a terrible feeling,
head keep spinning and spinning non-stop.
argh, hate it!
heard that the class had no F&N test today due to yesterday's parade.
and i didnt attend school today as well.
my temp reached till 38.4 degrees.
however, i'm going school in the afternoon for chemistry practical.
Very important so i have to attend,
teacher say he only do it once.
my head is spinning currently though.

Had band yesterday,
under the hot sun + fever.
TERRIBLE. but i have to practice though,
thanks to Ms pay (:
looking after me all this period.
she share her Vitamin C water with me. LOL.
no wonder there's this orange taste.
After that, ahjie and xinyimui go steal daddy's wallet.
HAHA! daddy dono who took it.
then he seems angry so ask xinyimui to return his wallet first.
LOL! then realise that he's not angry lo. CHEY.
then ahjie accidentally took out daddy's phone infront of him. -.-
let him find out though. LOL.
stupid ahjie -.-haha!

after that xinyimui, ahjie and miemie go eat,
i wanna join but i'm having high fever though.
so go home and sleep!
i slept of over 20 hours. GOSH. LOL.
cant blame ma, monstr fever strkes me though.
i must get well before this coming sat.
Lao da & mine belated birthday party as well as ahjie, miemie and edwin's advance one (:

thanks for the concern people.
your SMS is greatly appreciated (:
i'm feeling a little better then yesterday now though still running a tempature.
hope that little dot vivien is feeling better as well (:
and people who fall sick yesterday - GET WELL SOON TOO (:

TAGS REPLIED



HUIMIN: LOL! i just had one day extra holiday though. LOL. thanks! yeps, my phone brand is W595( no problem :D

Muanting: HAH! you really fart there what! LOL! AHJIE! why you anyhow fart! HAHAHA! so coincidence that we both change email huh! LOL. yeps, alot of photos, i took 2 hours to upload all of them. -.- LOL! daddy say since you wanna cold war with him and so he say anything. HAH!

Litingg : GAJEI! LOL! i just changed de. :D

YC little dot : how's your headache? feeling better ? ((:

Kukumei: HEYHEY! why you doubt me? LOL! i really very guai one hor. HAHA! i'm so anxious to go school one hor. LOL

Michelle: HAH! i only get to watch the previews only. haven started to watch the episodes yet. but niki is really cute over there! hehe! thanks! :D

Felicia: HELLO! (: yeps, i'm from percussion :D eh, how you know? LOL

Vivien/Jiamin little dot : yeps, i know [: gosh, dont care the ignorant people k (: make new one when you have time, now study for mid year (: GOOD LUCK k (: yes, got anything can ask me, i'l try my best to teach you! :D no poroblem :D LOVE&MISS you too! much hugs! :D

In a few hours time, i'm going back to school for chem ERP,
hope i'll be feeling better though. S:
and dont forget to add muy new email : joyce_ng1304@hotmail.com
thanks! and BYE :D

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Travel to Batam with Jwanting & Julynn!

Hi guys!  So, if you follow me on Instagram (@jwanting), you will know i just got back from the 2 Days 1 night short trip to Batam!  Usually, when we talked about batam, it reminds me of the resorts near the beaches and then there's nothing much already. I mean, for as I remembered the last time I ever visited Batam. 
However, this time round, I got introduced to a more city-style of Batam which I really enjoyed! I'm actually quite excited to share this post because many of you are already asking me what I did in Batam and where I stayed! So, let's begin our adventures!
Julynn and I made a trip down to Batam over the weekends and yes, 2 Days 1 night short trip is made possible with Batam! You'll love this short getaway! 
Boarding on Majestic Fast Ferry to Batam! Thank You Best Western Premier Panbil for this arrangement of transportation! Had a comfy journey to Batam!
 Best Western Premier Panbil Hotel's staff picked the both of us up from the ferry terminal!  The…

The Face Shop x YEHWADAM Pure Brightening Line Series (Serum)

Hi guys!

I'm just came back from my Bali Trip, and Bali has been really awesome! I enjoyed the view, outdoor activities as well as good food! Talking about food, I've recently started out my YouTube channel concentrating on food recommendations or anything that consists of food (basically whatever that I can put into my mouth). If you still have not watch it, do check out the first video below! =)
Before I head on to continue editing my travel videos, I would love to share my experience on THE FACE SHOP's Yehwadam Pure Brightening Serum so far. As I focus a lot on Skincare routines and products nowadays, its product quality and results are what matters to me. My skin is extremely sensitive and will easily tear if I get my hands onto the wrong products. I was introduced to THE FACE SHOP's  Dr.Belmeur Series through my Teenage Gorgeous You competition and had witnessed how it salvaged my skin when I was thrown into the cold weather in Japan/Korea which made my skin so dr…

THEFACESHOP x Christmas Collection 2017

Hi Guys! So, Christmas is coming! I'm so hyped up for Christmas! This year, I will be flying off to Taiwan on Christmas Eve and also will be spending my New Year over there! Bucket list checked! It has always been my goal to spend New Year's countdown overseas!  & I am achieving it this year! YAY. 
So, as I was saying, Christmas is a season of gifting and love! Well, a day where we can find excuses to buy gifts. Haha So, why not, send some love from THEFACESHOP to your loved ones? 
"This festive season, THEFACESHOP translate their love & well-wishes into splendid gifts of wellness and beauty with its Holiday Special Collection. It features a variety of body care, skincare & make-up sets to pamper your loved ones or treat yourself a little treat for getting through the year. "
One of my favourite Christmas gift to my loved ones would be these gorgeous lipsticks! (ok la, I'm bias to lipsticks! i love them! heh) It comes in gorgeous packaging of black an…